Konzert - Musik

Masterkonzerte Jazz

Datum/Zeit: 05. - 15.09.2017
Ort: Bern
Lokalität: HKB Jazz, Auditorium, Ostermundigerstrasse 103, 3006 Bern

Di 5.9.2017


19.30 Uhr: Corinne Huber NOJAKîN m.B.a.T.*

NOJAKÎN Corinne Huber (voc), Christoph Huber (ts/bcl), Michael Haudenschild (p/rh), Jeremias Keller (eb), Clemens Kuratle (dr)

BLECH Nicola Habegger (tp), Lukas Wyss (tb)

AM TISCH Michael Rudin

*mit Blech am Tisch

21.15 Uhr: Michael Haudenschild KROSMO

Christoph Huber (sax), Michael Haudenschild (keys), Lukas Traxel (b), Nicolas Stocker (dr)

 

Mi 6.9.2017


19.30 Uhr: Marina Sobyanina LIEBSTER LOBSTER

Marina Sobyanina (comp/voc/keys), Maximilian Grossenbacher (vlc), Nils Fischer (bcl/bs), Nicolas Stocker (dr)

21.15 Uhr: Zooey Agro 13 YEAR CICADA

Zooey Agro (voc/synth), Charly Birkenhauer (vib), Christopher Böhm (eb), Philip Theurer (dr)

 

Do 7.9.2017


19.30 Uhr: Sebastian Bättig BLACK SWARM

Sebastian Bättig (g/comp), Johanna Pärli (b), Nicolas Wolf (dr)

21.00 Uhr: Dimitri Howald ILJA

Dimitri Howald (g/comp), Leoni Altherr (voc), Michael Gilsenan (ts), Michael Haudenschild (p), Jérémie Krüttli (b), Tobias Schmid (dr)

 

Fr 8.9.2017


19.30 Uhr: Sophie Adam KIN LILY

Sophie Adam (voc/synth/electr)

21.00 Uhr: Richard Köster COASTLINE PARADOX 5

Richard Köster (tp), Damian Dalla Torre (ts), Felix Römer (p), Marc Mezgolits (b), Valentin Duit (dr)

 

Mo 11.9.2017


19.30 Uhr: Christophe Muheim TRIO AUGMENTÉ

Timothée Giddey (s), Christophe Muheim (b), Adrian Stirnimann (d)

21.00 Uhr: César Gonin REEL BEETZ

César Gonin (b), Joel Studler (dr) und Gäste


Di 12.9.2017


19.30 Uhr: Lisa Hoppe AMBUSH

Yumi Ito (voc), Yehonatan Cohen (sax), Tom Millar (p), Lisa Hoppe (b), Phelan Burgoyne (dr)

21.00 Uhr: Valentin von Fischer

Louis Laury (p), Valentin von Fischer (b), tba (dr)

 

Mi 13.9.2017


19.30 Uhr: Josua Beureux METAMORPHIVE

Nicolas Habegger (tp), Michael Gilsenan (ts/bcl), Michael Haudenschild (p), Jérémie Krüttli (b), Josua Beureux (dr)

21.00 Uhr: Michael Wyss Q+

Michael Wyss (sax), Linus Amstad (sax), Loris Knüsel (sax), Benjamin Knecht (sax)

 

Do 14.9.2017


19.30 Uhr: Josephine van der Wingen

Josephine van der Wingen (voc) & Band

21.00 Uhr: Mathieu Scheuber OUT OF THE BOX

Mathieu Scheuber (p/comp), Noémy Braun (vlc), Lucien Bovet (dr)

 

Fr 15.9.2017


19.30 Uhr: Tom Millar TOM MILLAR QUARTET feat. ALICE ZAWADZKI

Tom Millar (p), Alex Munk (g), Misha Mullov-Abbado (b), Dave Storey (dr), Alice Zawadzki (voc)

21.00 Uhr: Manuel Engel META MARIE LOUISE

Max Usata (voc/fx), Manuel Engel (nordlead/microbrute/boxes/fx), Kevin Chesham (dr)


Suche